Member List

Penny | May 15th, 2016

Anchorage Downtown Partnership, Ltd. supports and appreciates all of our individual and business members. Here is a full list of our members! Thank you for your continued support! New members in 2016 are in red.

ABC Motorhome
AgnewBeck Consulting
Air Quality Campaign
Alaska Adventure Map
Alaska Airlines Magazine
Alaska Backpackers Inn
Alaska Building, Inc. (J. Gottstein)
Alaska Cake Studio
Alaska Center for the Performing Arts
Alaska Channel
Alaska Club
Alaska Communications
Alaska Dispatch
Alaska Experience Theatre
Alaska’s Gourmet Subs
Alaska Guestours
Alaska Heritage Tours (CITC)
Alaska Hospitality Retailers (AHR)
Alaska Mint, LLC
Alaska Naturally
Alaska Pablo’s Bike Rentals & Gourmet Hotdogs
Alaska Veterans Museum
All About You Medical Spa
Allure Day Spa & Hair Design, LLC
Altman, Rogers & Company
American Heart Association
Anchorage Chamber of Commerce
Anchorage Community Works
Anchorage Concert Association
Anchorage Convention Centers/SMG
Anchorage Economic Development Corporation
Anchorage Medical & Surgical Clinic
Anchorage Museum
Anchorage Opera
Anchorage Park Foundation
Anchorage Running Club
Anchorage Symmphony
Architects Alaska
Army/Navy Store & Big Ray’s
Art Services North
Artique, Ltd.
Avenue Bar
Aviator Hotel (previously the Lofts)
The Bait Shack
Beacon Hill
Bean’s Cafe
Bernie’s Bungalow
Best Cruises
Brilliant Media Strategies
Brew’s Brother’s Inc. Orso/Glacier Brewhouse
Brown Bag Sandwich Co.
Brown Jug
BTY Dental
Bubbly Mermaid Oyster Bar
Burkhart, Croft Architects
Cabin Fever
Caffe D’Arte
Capital Management
Circular
Color Art Printing Company, Inc.
Compton & Associates/ L&S Industries
ConocoPhillips of Alaska
Covenant House Alaska
Credit Union 1
Cruise Lines International Association Alaska
Crush
CRW Engineering Group, LLC
Cyrano’s Theatre Company
Darwin’s Theory Inc.
David Green & Sons
Deeptree, Inc.
Denali Alaskan Federal Credit Union
Downtown Bicycle Rental
Dwell Realty, LLC
Element Agency
Fat Ptarmigan
First United Methodist Church
Florcraft Carpet One
Foraker Group
Fourth Avenue Market Place
Fraternal Order of Alaska State Troopers
Fringe Hair Design
Furniture Classics
Fur Rondy
Gaslight Lounge
GEO Reentry
Ghost Light Café
Ghost Tours of Anchorage
Ginger
Grizzly’s Inc.
G Street Fox
HAP Alaska Yukon (Bill: Princess Cruises)
Hard Rock Café Anchorage
Haute Quarter Grill
Heart of the City
Holy Family Cathedral
Hops Hallmark
Hotel Captain Cook
Humpy’s Great Alaskan Ale House
International Gallery of Contemporary Art
Iron Dog Inc.
Jade Lady Meditation
J.C. Penney
Kaladi Brothers Café
Key Bank
Kobuk Coffee/Sourdough Merchantile, Co.
kpb architects
KPMG, LLC
Landye Bennett Blumstein, LLP
Last Gasp Productions
Linford of Alaska, Inc.
Logistics, Inc.
Main Event Catering & Events
Marsh & McLennan Agency
McGinley’s Alaskan Pub
Media Production Associates
Midnight Sun Café
ML&P
Moose A’La Mode
Morrell Dental
myThai Downtown
NANA Development Corp
Neeser Construction, Inc.
NeighborWorks Anchorage
Nine Star
Northern Economics
Oceanic Management Group, Inc.
Oomingmak/Musk Ox Producer’s Co-Op
Pangea
Pfeffer Development
Phillips Cruises & Tours
Polar Bear Gifts
Premier Alaska Tours
Professional Growth Systems
Regal North Commercial
RIM Architects (Alaska), Inc.
RIM Design
Rosita’s Boutique
Rural Alaska Community Action Program
S4 Group, LLC
Sacks Café & Restaurant, LLC
Salmon Berry Tours
Second Run
Senshi Corporation
Sheraton Anchorage Hotel
ShuzyQ
Simon & Seafort’s
Snow City Café
Spawn Ideas
SteamDot Coffee
Stewart’s Photo
Sullivan’s Steakhouse
Taste of Alaska / Tiki Pete’s Alaskan Dogs
Toast of the Town
Uncle Joe’s Pizzeria
United Way of Anchorage
UAA – Continuing Education Program
UAF – Cooperative Extension Service Anch. Dist. Office
Urban Greens LLC
Visit Anchorage (formerly ACVB)
Wells Fargo Alaska
WESTCO/Once in a Blue Moose/Remember Alaska
Westmark Alaska
Williwaw
Wirum Properties
WONDERBUILD.com
YWCA

Share Your Thoughts?